?

Log in

 
 
12 December 2008 @ 10:40 pm
application  

Name Rachael
Age 13
Location Australia
Gender you would prefer to be stamped as (if any) I'm cool with any ayy


Are you an optimist, pessimist, or realist? Hmmm . . . Pessimist i guess xD
Do you have education in Fine Arts, Music, an Literature?  uh . . . no
How important are things like tact, an good manners to you? Depends on the situation, if just hanging out nah i don't mind really
Do you consider yourself easy to understand or complex? Complex
How open about yourself an your past are you? Pretty open, i won't just start talking about it as i have had a pretty crap life but if you ask, hey yeah, i'll tell you.  

Are you good with fixing things mechically (if the toaster breaks, or the car) Not really . . I'm pretty good electrically though
Are you good at putting things together, following the instructions?  yeah i can follow instructions very well
Are you good at puzzles? yup :)
Are you good at coming up with alternative solutions an substitutions when the "right" tools aren't present? I can be every creative in those kind of sitiuations - in the end i kinda get lazy though and just leave it C:


Are there aspects of the childish about you? (Playing with toys\Naive to the world?) I'm childish. Fullstop.
Do you find yourself attracted to people who are either difficult to get to know or perhaps more powerful than yourself? Not really, i get along with a lot of people but if they don't want to get along that's their problem
Do you enjoy flight\flying an\or anything that simulates them? Yeah i love flight
How would you describe you clothing style (what do you wear day to day)? Average tee (mostly band tees),jeans or 3/4s, converse or flats, lots of jewellery (silver), rubber bracelets, rings, necklace and my trusty hat that i never take off - looks like a chimney sweep hat 
Does how you dress an how you wish you could dress daily match, if NOT what would you rather be wearing? I just like whatevers comfy :)
Which would you put first: principles, family, loved one, or shipmates\team come first? family


Do you\have you ever have emotional break downs in public? Like once . . .
Have you ever been called "crazy" or "unpredictable? ahahah yes
Are you prone to mood swings? Not really - i'm pretty average or out there
Have you ever been officially deemed a "Genius" - not in sarcastic terms? Nope
How would you rate your hand=eye coordination? This question is a pain cause i kick arse at handball but i can't play tennis . . . i'm good at badminton though but whenever i do hand/eye coord tests i always rate real low, . . . . . i'll just say average
Do you have an eidetic memory (see it once an remember it forever)? no
Are you very perceptive of the people around you an their emotions? kind of . . . i always know how others feel while others can't pick up on it . . not very senstive to them though
Are you very EMPATHETIC (you literally feel the emotions of others around you> Nah
Are you capable of very violent acts for the 'right" cause? Noo


Do you feel that your upbringing left you politically or socially sheltered or biased? Nope . . . had a crap unbringing though
Do you retain your calm in medical emergencies? yeah i can
What about really gory ones? yeah
Are you a sarcastic person? no . . not at all . . . .    yeah i am

Are you intimidated by "brute strength"? nope
Are you more inclined to use your fists or your wits to get out of a "troublesome" situation? wits
Are you more likeing to get into a "situation" due to your fists or your wits? probs wits
Are you "experienced" with the opposite gender? lol no


Do you seek out trouble? no
Do you often put your foot in your mouth? yeah
Do you speak your mind regardless of who it may upset or piss off? yeah :)
Do you tend to rebel, flip off, or ignore people who tell you what to do? lol yes
Do you let people know when you care about them or do you hide it? i let people know
Is there a "price" someone could pay for your loyalty? No
Does the notion of other people knowing your emotions weird you out? no
Do you enjoy threatening other people? hahah yeah :)
Do guns\weapons hold great appeal to you? not really no

Do you have good strategic or tactical mind? Nope
Are you a "planner"? hell no
Can you be emotionally or physically intimidated out of being loyal? yeah . . pain hurts :)
Are you a person other people feel they can count on in a bind to do your part an take command if necessary? yes
How is your eye-hand coordination? ?? eye/hand, hand/eye?? lol average


Do you find yourself taking care of other people? if so, are you comfortable doing it or is it uncomfortable? comforabtle to do so
When you take a stand politically, can you be swayed with ease? Nah i'm a stubborn arse
Do you fight for what you believe in? YES
How important is Freedom to you? very?
What is one thing you feel VERY strongly about? MUSIC . . . (lol)
Do you tend to listen to other peoples opinions\advice or ignore them? listen . . . but 9/10 i'm the one giving it . . apprantley i give good advice
Do you have a forceful presence or no? yeah i do

Are you deeply religious (do you go to services often?) no
Are you deeply spiritual (take your mythos or creed extremely seriously?) no
Do you avoid breaking the rules\commandments of your faith? no
Do you consider "bending" the rules to be "breaking" them?  . .no
Are you a person who's history is largely a mystery to everyone?  . .no
Are you good at un-armed combat? no
Do you ever feel that your spiritual upbringing stunted your understanding of greater society? no   lol


Are you sensual or carnal? nope
Do you see sex an love as inseparable or two different entities 2 different entities
Has the life of a sex worker, stripper, etc ever held any appeal to you uhh no
Are you good at smooth talking? yeah  . . . strangly
Are you good at hiding your emotions? yup
Do you read people very well? ya
Are you good at getting what you want from people through diplomacy? nope


Have you ever been accused of having a split personality? nope
Does Revenge appeal to you? Yee >:)
Have you ever pretended, publicly, in a "normal" setting to be someone other than yourself? no
Do you ever "use" people? maybe . . .
Are you materialistic? (Ever lied to make a buck?) lol yes
A picture if you'd like: (no more than 3 please)
yay it's me  - i'm soo interesting

 
 
Current Location: dis uncomfy chair
Current Music: The Girl I Love She Got Long Black Wavy Hair - Led Zeppelin
 
 
 
Michael Mcatldr24 on December 21st, 2008 02:01 am (UTC)
I'm seeing alot of [b]River.[/b]
Cait: Christiemscaitlinpotter on January 11th, 2009 10:21 pm (UTC)
I heard a lot of Simon in the whole "don't seek out trouble, foot in the mouth, and wits causes the problems".
Divine Sagedivine_sage on January 11th, 2009 11:27 pm (UTC)
You seem very cheery, despite calling yourself a pessimist, so I'm going to say Kaylee.